Construction Update - Road Closure...

Anoka Technical College Foundation awards more than $140,000 in scholarships during the 2020-2021 academic year

In the 2020-2021 academic year, the Anoka Technical College Foundation disbursed more than $140,000 in scholarships to students.

Anoka Technical College and the campus foundation are committed to making college affordable and accessible to students. In recognition of the support of the donors and partners that make these scholarships possible, below are the names of last year’s award recipients, including their scholarships received.
To learn more about scholarships available through the foundation or to support the scholarship fund with a donation visit: AnokaTech.edu/AboutATC/Foundation

Anoka Technical College Foundation 2020-2021 Scholarship Recipients

Allina Health Scholarship

Veronica Lara
Sakina Mulla
Sarah Sarracco

American Welding Society Northwest Section Scholarship

Samuel McDougall

Anoka Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship

Wade Gartner
Joshua Schert

Anoka Lions Club Scholarship

Kasey Eisenschenk

Anoka Rotary Scholarship

Charisse Kotecki

Anoka Technical College Scholarship

Katie Hammers

Architectural Program Scholarship

Ion Ciocanu
Alistair Giffels
Samantha LeCuyer

Bank of the West Scholarship

Brianna Atkinson

Brenk Brothers Scholarship

Cheyenne Grant

Caterpillar Scholarship

Roger Claveau
Dustin Johnson
Catie Lonergan
Brandon Vake

Concrete Reinforcing Steel Institute (CRSI) Trade Scholarship

Alyssa Elliott

Connexus Energy Scholarship

Adam Devine
Blake Jenson
Wyatt Phillipsen

Coon Rapids Lions Scholarship

Todd Bain
Albertina Kowa

Cretex Companies Scholarship

Nicholas Ebersviller
Samantha Mithun
Michael Pilipchuk

Donald and Eleanor Ansay Memorial

Erica Bodell
Leah Dillon

Edmund Babcock Scholarship

Emily Deutsch
Erin Watson

FIRST Robotic Competition Scholarship

Dean Kammerer

Getting Started Scholarship

Brandon Lofgren
Ryan Tupy

Graco Scholarship

Anthony Acker
Levin Horak
Melkamu Ouffo
Franklin Zheng

HH Albrecht Memorial Scholarship

Emmanuella Traore

Herman and Adeline Danner Scholarship

Ashley Buss
Hanna Henson

Howard Rosenwinkel Scholarship

Therese Minwegen

Invest In a Lasting Legacy Scholarship

Chelsea Adams
Aubrey Blanchet
Kathleen Fuller
Nicole Hyland

Jill Kapsner Memorial Scholarship

Dinah Bonuke
Alexis Keskey
Lauren Velde

Jim and Pam Deal Scholarship

Ryan Bergerson
Michelle Dzik
Katie Tompkins

John Babcock Scholarship

Crystal Joos
Stephanie Rodgers

Julie Myers Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship

Maria Mathison

Kopp Family Foundation

Rahima Aziz
Wei Chen
Amy Clifton
Kristle Ezirike
Jade Hastings
Susanna Holt
Paige Janis
Abigail Kettler
Matilda Kah
JaNita Kofstad
Natalie Nordahl
Jamie Norris
Emily Otremba
Abigail Pariseau
Shannon Parkhurst
Emily Swanson
Melissa Vega

Lancer Hospitality Scholarship

Jamie Hultman

Lloyd and Susie Barthel Scholarship

Benjamin Foster

Mate Precision Technologies

Cody Hejny
David Lehn
Dylan Oehler

Medtronic Scholarship

Patricia Malecek
Amina Mohamed

Mercy Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship

Nariah Anderson
Kelsey Christen
Elise Doble
Kaitlin Halek
Sharon Lammers
Susan Oroko

Metal Craft Scholarship

Noah Anderson

Nancy Gale Memorial Scholarship

Amy Becker
Susan Chiwala
Benardette Gisemba
Carly Hribal
Nayomi Pabon Collado
Sarah Warren

Noel Lutsey Scholarship

David Tireman

Northeast Bank Scholarship

Kylee Desotelle
Alana Mahoney

nVent Scholarship

Shelby Albers
Anna Myers
Jessica Neal

Professional & Workforce Training Scholarship

Erika Moravec

Ramsey Lions Club Scholarship

Nathan Anderson
Michael Assibu
Samuel Erickson
Jenna Glime
Uriah Karpee
Mark Loginov
Rayne Obright
Madeline Thornton
David Weigman

Sgt. John Rice VFW Post 6316 Scholarship

Maria Cruz Salinas

Sun Enterprises Scholarship

Justin Garcia

Susan Hanson Memorial Scholarship

Lisa Korlath

Tom Kingston Scholarship

Alex Spiering

Tom Stillwell Memorial Scholarship

Josue Corado Padilla

Tri-River Rodders Scholarship

Ashley Bjorlin

US Bank Scholarship

Natalie Moorhouse
 

Read More News